*Subject to change

SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

TimeTopic/Event
11:30 – 12:30Conference Registration
12:30 – 2:30Lunch/Property Visit/Community Service
2:45 – 3:45Self Defense
4:15 – 5:15Relaxation Activity
5:00 – 5:30Networking
6:00 – 7:30Dinner Break
8:00 – 9:15Fun Activity with Property Flower & Drinks

MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2024

TimeTopicSpeakers
7:00 – 9:00Conference Registration Open
7:00 – 8:00Group Walking/Running/Yoga
8:45 – 9:00WAHN Opening Remarks
9:00 – 10:00Networking Breakfast/Circle of Inclusion
10:00 -10:45Bond Issuance Costs, Bond Financing & Overall Capital StackModerator
Cricket Cleary
Panelists
Althea Broughton
Ann Cone
Alysse Hollis
Beth Mullen
Kent Neumann
11:00 – 11:45For-Profit Female Developers & Management Round TableModerator
Jen Nyquist
Panelists
Sharon Guest
Diana McIver
Kristi Morgan
Richelle Patton
Kimberlee Schreiber
11:00 – 11:45Government & Nonprofit Strategy in ActionModerator
Grace Rutledge
Panelists
Susan DiMickele
Cecilia Leal
Sara Patenaude
Margaret Salazar
12:00 – 1:00Lunch/WAHN Thoughts/Keynote SpeakerKeynote Speaker
Wendy Robbins (wendy@wendytamisrobbins.com)
1:00 – 1:45Pioneer Panel – 1986-NowModerator
Carmen Chubb
Panelists
Peter Bell
Angela Christy
Alison Drummond
James Mynatt
2:00 – 2:4515-Year Compliance: Cost-Effective PreparationsModerator
Joseph Wallace
Panelists
Thom Amdur
Lisa Gutierrez
Kelly Longwell
Heather Perry
3:00 – 3:45Emerging Female LeadersModerator
Sadie Nott
Panelists
Katessa Archer
Margie Jimerson
Susanna Medoff
Stephanie Rhodes
LaKeysha Sowunmi
4:00 – 4:45Celebrate Equity AdvancementsModerator
Chris Lahna
4:45 – 5:15Networking & Surprise ActivityModerator
Jennifer Coco
8:00 – 12:00Shelter & Sass – A Night of Housing AdvocacyComedian-Alison Drummond 9:00-9:30
Band-Sarah Lake 9:45-11:45

TUESDAY, JUNE 11, 2024

TimeTopicSpeakers
7:00 – 8:00Group Walking/Running/Yoga
8:45 – 9:45Networking Breakfast & Breakout for President BreakfastModerator
Malaika Serrano
Panelists
Dominique Anderson
10:00 – 10:45Session 1
Women-Owned/Minority-Owned Business Workshop
Moderator
Jill Cromartie
Panelists
Chelsea Arkin
Sonji Franklin
Cecilia Leal
10:00 – 10:45Session 2
Sustainable Housing & Innovative Deal Structure
Moderator
Jessica Cherepski
Panelists
Toni Jackson
Abe Kruger
Patricia Luna
Celia Smoot
Liz Ward
11:00 – 11:15WAHNderful Woman & Ally Awards
11:15 – 12:15Lunch-Policy UpdateEmily Cadik
12:30Join WAHN at NCSHA Marketplace
(Must Register with NCSHA to attend)